2026 plan year
2026 health insurance plans in Utah
Marketplace plans and prices vary by county. The benchmark is the second-lowest-cost silver plan, which is what tax credits are based on. Prices are monthly, for a 40-year-old, before subsidies.
| County | Plans | Insurers | Benchmark silver | Cheapest bronze | Benchmark vs. 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Box Elder County | 34 | 4 | $631 | $496 | +20.3% |
| Cache County | 19 | 3 | $872 | $638 | +35.8% |
| Carbon County | 25 | 4 | $878 | $642 | +14.8% |
| Daggett County | 25 | 4 | $878 | $642 | +14.8% |
| Davis County | 44 | 4 | $574 | $472 | +14.8% |
| Duchesne County | 25 | 4 | $878 | $642 | +14.8% |
| Emery County | 25 | 4 | $878 | $642 | +14.8% |
| Garfield County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Grand County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Iron County | 22 | 3 | $905 | $706 | +29.7% |
| Juab County | 25 | 4 | $878 | $642 | +14.8% |
| Kane County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Millard County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Morgan County | 34 | 4 | $631 | $496 | +20.3% |
| Piute County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Rich County | 19 | 3 | $872 | $638 | +35.8% |
| Salt Lake County | 49 | 5 | $574 | $472 | +14.8% |
| San Juan County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Sanpete County | 8 | 1 | $1,014 | $704 | +16.2% |
| Sevier County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Summit County | 34 | 4 | $601 | $472 | +20% |
| Tooele County | 34 | 4 | $601 | $472 | +20% |
| Uintah County | 25 | 4 | $878 | $642 | +14.8% |
| Utah County | 43 | 5 | $591 | $474 | +14% |
| Wasatch County | 23 | 2 | $601 | $472 | +20% |
| Washington County | 22 | 3 | $905 | $706 | +29.7% |
| Wayne County | 14 | 2 | $962 | $648 | +15% |
| Weber County | 38 | 4 | $602 | $496 | +15.1% |