2027 plan year
2027 Medicare Advantage plans in Missouri
12 insurers offer Medicare Advantage plans in Missouri for 2027. Plans and prices depend on your county, so pick yours below.
Counties in Missouri
| County | Plans | $0-premium plans | Lowest out-of-pocket max | Top rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adair County | 27 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Andrew County | 34 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Atchison County | 36 | 15 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Audrain County | 45 | 22 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Barry County | 62 | 29 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Barton County | 52 | 25 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Bates County | 46 | 19 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Benton County | 41 | 19 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Bollinger County | 41 | 16 | $3,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Boone County | 50 | 22 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Buchanan County | 21 | 7 | $4,450 | 5 ★ |
| Butler County | 28 | 11 | $4,450 | 4.5 ★ |
| Caldwell County | 41 | 18 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Callaway County | 49 | 23 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Camden County | 39 | 16 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Cape Girardeau County | 35 | 18 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Carroll County | 37 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Carter County | 41 | 17 | $3,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Cass County | 51 | 24 | $2,800 | 4.5 ★ |
| Cedar County | 50 | 20 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Chariton County | 49 | 21 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Christian County | 65 | 30 | $2,000 | 5 ★ |
| Clark County | 16 | 5 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Clay County | 62 | 28 | $2,800 | 5 ★ |
| Clinton County | 45 | 21 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Cole County | 43 | 16 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Cooper County | 39 | 16 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Crawford County | 74 | 32 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Dade County | 58 | 25 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Dallas County | 65 | 30 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Daviess County | 34 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| DeKalb County | 38 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Dent County | 50 | 25 | $3,100 | 4.5 ★ |
| Douglas County | 60 | 25 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Dunklin County | 24 | 8 | $3,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Franklin County | 69 | 31 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Gasconade County | 58 | 24 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Gentry County | 31 | 13 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Greene County | 70 | 31 | $2,000 | 5 ★ |
| Grundy County | 36 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Harrison County | 25 | 9 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Henry County | 49 | 17 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Hickory County | 50 | 20 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Holt County | 35 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Howard County | 33 | 13 | $4,400 | 4.5 ★ |
| Howell County | 48 | 23 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Iron County | 49 | 24 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Jackson County | 65 | 29 | $2,800 | 5 ★ |
| Jasper County | 63 | 26 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Jefferson County | 78 | 34 | $2,850 | 5 ★ |
| Johnson County | 44 | 17 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Knox County | 28 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Laclede County | 58 | 25 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Lafayette County | 58 | 28 | $2,800 | 4.5 ★ |
| Lawrence County | 64 | 28 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Lewis County | 28 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Lincoln County | 61 | 29 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Linn County | 32 | 14 | $4,450 | 4.5 ★ |
| Livingston County | 41 | 16 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Macon County | 28 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Madison County | 37 | 18 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Maries County | 49 | 18 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Marion County | 28 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| McDonald County | 53 | 24 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Mercer County | 35 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Miller County | 56 | 21 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Mississippi County | 38 | 14 | $3,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Moniteau County | 40 | 16 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Monroe County | 27 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Montgomery County | 54 | 18 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Morgan County | 47 | 20 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| New Madrid County | 32 | 10 | $3,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Newton County | 58 | 25 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Nodaway County | 32 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Oregon County | 40 | 18 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Osage County | 51 | 20 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Ozark County | 42 | 17 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Pemiscot County | 37 | 15 | $3,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Perry County | 49 | 24 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Pettis County | 26 | 11 | $4,400 | 4.5 ★ |
| Phelps County | 48 | 22 | $4,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Pike County | 34 | 13 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Platte County | 61 | 28 | $2,800 | 4.5 ★ |
| Polk County | 66 | 31 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Pulaski County | 49 | 26 | $3,125 | 4.5 ★ |
| Putnam County | 31 | 14 | $4,450 | 4.5 ★ |
| Ralls County | 29 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Randolph County | 29 | 12 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Ray County | 54 | 24 | $2,800 | 4.5 ★ |
| Reynolds County | 49 | 21 | $3,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Ripley County | 41 | 16 | $3,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Saline County | 32 | 15 | $4,200 | 4.5 ★ |
| Schuyler County | 27 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Scotland County | 16 | 5 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| Scott County | 38 | 18 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Shannon County | 43 | 16 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Shelby County | 28 | 11 | $4,700 | 4.5 ★ |
| St. Charles County | 81 | 34 | $2,850 | 5 ★ |
| St. Clair County | 38 | 17 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Ste. Genevieve County | 46 | 15 | $3,100 | 4.5 ★ |
| St. Francois County | 44 | 21 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| St. Louis County | 81 | 34 | $2,850 | 5 ★ |
| St. Louis City | 80 | 33 | $2,850 | 5 ★ |
| Stoddard County | 47 | 20 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Stone County | 60 | 29 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Sullivan County | 43 | 19 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Taney County | 61 | 28 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Texas County | 45 | 20 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Vernon County | 48 | 19 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
| Warren County | 76 | 33 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Washington County | 74 | 34 | $2,850 | 4.5 ★ |
| Wayne County | 28 | 13 | $4,400 | 4.5 ★ |
| Webster County | 65 | 30 | $2,000 | 4.5 ★ |
| Worth County | 34 | 14 | $3,600 | 4.5 ★ |
| Wright County | 60 | 25 | $2,900 | 4.5 ★ |
How Missouri plans are rated
| 5 stars | 1 |
|---|---|
| 4 stars | 97 |
| 3 stars | 70 |
| 2 stars | 0 |
| 1 stars | 0 |
Insurers in Missouri
- CVS Health Corporation (42 · 3.6★)
- Humana Inc. (36 · 4.1★)
- Devoted Health, Inc. (31 · 4★)
- UnitedHealth Group, Inc. (30 · 3.8★)
- Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation (8 · 4★)
- Elevance Health, Inc. (6 · 3★)
- Centene Corporation (6 · 3★)
- Health Care Service Corporation (5 · 3★)
- Rifkin Managed Care Holding, LLC (3 · 4★)
- CoxHealth (3 · 4★)
- Missouri Healthcare Advisors, LLC (2 · 4.5★)
- Mitchell Family Office (2)
Stand-alone drug plans (Part D)
9 stand-alone Part D plans are available statewide for people with Original Medicare. Compare Missouri Part D plans.